NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2426 E G St Torrington, WY 82240

Estimated Value: $307,000 - $367,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,780 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2426 E G St, Torrington, WY 82240 and is currently estimated at $330,880, approximately $185 per square foot. 2426 E G St is a home located in Goshen County with nearby schools including Trail Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Torrington Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Wiegel Robert L and Wiegel Kelcy C
Bought by
Wilmoth Gerald and Wilmoth Alisa
Current Estimated Value
$330,880

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,218
Outstanding Balance
$313,335
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$17,545

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Light Karla K and Connolly Terry W
Bought by
Wiegel Robert L and Wiegel Kelcy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilmoth Gerald $319,218
Previous Owner Wiegel Robert L $240,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,354 $22,184 $2,512 $19,672
2024 $2,354 $34,259 $3,234 $31,025
2023 $2,524 $33,514 $3,037 $30,477
2022 $2,218 $29,456 $2,767 $26,689
2021 $2,060 $27,354 $2,686 $24,668
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.