2426 Forest Ave Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2426 Forest Ave, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $392,535, approximately $319 per square foot. 2426 Forest Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,719 | $30,111 | $5,625 | $24,486 |
| 2024 | $6,719 | $30,111 | $5,625 | $24,486 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $30,111 | $5,625 | $24,486 |
| 2022 | $5,250 | $21,961 | $4,922 | $17,039 |
| 2021 | $5,103 | $21,959 | $4,921 | $17,038 |
| 2020 | $5,076 | $21,959 | $4,921 | $17,038 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $18,683 | $4,500 | $14,183 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $18,683 | $4,500 | $14,183 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $18,683 | $4,500 | $14,183 |
| 2016 | $4,488 | $17,256 | $3,937 | $13,319 |
| 2015 | $4,336 | $17,256 | $3,937 | $13,319 |
| 2014 | $4,351 | $17,256 | $3,937 | $13,319 |
| 2013 | $4,531 | $19,127 | $3,937 | $15,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map