2426 Heatherleaf Ln Martinez, CA 94553
Morello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2426 Heatherleaf Ln, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $648,783, approximately $417 per square foot. 2426 Heatherleaf Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Rittburg Wanda June
Bought by
Rittburg Wanda June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Rittburg Edwin Eugene
Bought by
Rittburg Wanda June
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Rittburg Edwin E
Bought by
Rittburg Edwin Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rittburg Wanda June | -- | None Available | |
| Rittburg Wanda June | -- | None Available | |
| Rittburg Edwin Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $296,577 | $71,373 | $225,204 |
| 2024 | $4,206 | $290,763 | $69,974 | $220,789 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $285,062 | $68,602 | $216,460 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $279,473 | $67,257 | $212,216 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $273,994 | $65,939 | $208,055 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $265,869 | $63,984 | $201,885 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $260,657 | $62,730 | $197,927 |
| 2017 | $3,515 | $255,547 | $61,500 | $194,047 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $250,538 | $60,295 | $190,243 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $246,776 | $59,390 | $187,386 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $241,943 | $58,227 | $183,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map