2426 S Trumbull Ave Chicago, IL 60623
Little Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $387,918
--
Bed
3
Baths
4,692
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2426 S Trumbull Ave, Chicago, IL 60623 and is currently estimated at $371,459, approximately $79 per square foot. 2426 S Trumbull Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cardenas Elementary School and St. Agnes of Bohemia School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $39,001 | $5,438 | $33,563 |
| 2024 | $5,486 | $39,001 | $5,438 | $33,563 |
| 2023 | $5,348 | $26,000 | $4,406 | $21,594 |
| 2022 | $5,348 | $26,000 | $4,406 | $21,594 |
| 2021 | $5,228 | $25,999 | $4,406 | $21,593 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $18,146 | $4,406 | $13,740 |
| 2019 | $4,239 | $21,100 | $4,406 | $16,694 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $21,100 | $4,406 | $16,694 |
| 2017 | $5,653 | $26,262 | $3,937 | $22,325 |
| 2016 | $5,260 | $26,262 | $3,937 | $22,325 |
| 2015 | $4,812 | $26,262 | $3,937 | $22,325 |
| 2014 | $4,285 | $23,094 | $3,750 | $19,344 |
| 2013 | $4,200 | $23,094 | $3,750 | $19,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map