2426 Sunflower Loop North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2426 Sunflower Loop, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $231,631, approximately $178 per square foot. 2426 Sunflower Loop is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Midnight Sun Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Yow Jerry L and Yow Wendy G
Bought by
Lannett John J and Lannett Susan Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,647
Outstanding Balance
$40,027
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$191,604
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lannett John J | -- | Fairbanks Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lannett John J | $102,647 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $221,666 | $14,848 | $206,818 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $212,509 | $14,848 | $197,661 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $212,022 | $14,848 | $197,174 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $186,318 | $14,848 | $171,470 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $168,827 | $14,848 | $153,979 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $160,690 | $14,848 | $145,842 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $155,148 | $14,848 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $157,537 | $14,848 | $142,689 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $156,893 | $14,848 | $142,045 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $150,123 | $14,848 | $135,275 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $147,729 | $14,848 | $132,881 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $147,729 | $14,848 | $132,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map