2426 SW Hideaway Ln Stuart, FL 34994
Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,108 - $969,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2426 SW Hideaway Ln, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $800,277, approximately $706 per square foot. 2426 SW Hideaway Ln is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Saumier Randall W
Bought by
Goldstein Richard N and Goldstein Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Ryland Mtg Co
Bought by
Saumier Randall W and Saumier Joan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court Cty
Bought by
State St Bk & Tr Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Richard N | $250,000 | -- | |
| Saumier Randall W | $123,000 | -- | |
| State St Bk & Tr Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|