24262 E 1380th St Geneseo, IL 61254
Estimated Value: $745,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24262 E 1380th St, Geneseo, IL 61254 and is currently priced at $745,000, approximately $660 per square foot. 24262 E 1380th St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Geneseo High School and St. Malachy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Laue Glenda J
Bought by
Glenda Laue Inter Vivos Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Debo Daniel J and De Bo Denise M
Bought by
Laue Glenda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Debo Daniel J and De Bo Denise M
Bought by
Laue Glenda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenda Laue Inter Vivos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laue Glenda J | $972,500 | Western Illinois Title | |
| Laue Glenda J | $1,361,000 | Western Illinois Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laue Glenda J | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,697 | $59,342 | $58,677 | $665 |
| 2020 | $5,065 | $64,487 | $57,518 | $6,969 |
| 2019 | $5,322 | $67,861 | $53,339 | $14,522 |
| 2018 | $5,010 | $63,600 | $49,482 | $14,118 |
| 2017 | $4,780 | $60,342 | $45,983 | $14,359 |
| 2016 | $4,528 | $57,160 | $42,866 | $14,294 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $54,371 | $40,077 | $14,294 |
| 2013 | $3,201 | $49,408 | $34,982 | $14,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map