24263 Horst Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24263 Horst Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $410,801, approximately $312 per square foot. 24263 Horst Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Bruck Fred W and Bruck Nancy A
Bought by
Hoezee Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,672
Outstanding Balance
$14,636
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$396,165
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoezee Michael L | $106,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoezee Michael L | $105,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $172,639 | $34,204 | $138,435 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $169,254 | $33,533 | $135,721 |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $165,935 | $32,875 | $133,060 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $162,681 | $32,230 | $130,451 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $159,491 | $31,598 | $127,893 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $157,856 | $31,274 | $126,582 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $154,761 | $30,661 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $151,727 | $30,060 | $121,667 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $148,752 | $29,471 | $119,281 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $145,835 | $28,893 | $116,942 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $143,644 | $28,459 | $115,185 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $140,831 | $27,902 | $112,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map