24265 S Tryon St Channahon, IL 60410
Estimated Value: $329,534 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,237
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24265 S Tryon St, Channahon, IL 60410 and is currently estimated at $368,384, approximately $164 per square foot. 24265 S Tryon St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including N B Galloway Elementary School, Pioneer Path School, and Three Rivers School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Lechwar Rodney B and Lechwar Mary Lynn
Bought by
Tomlinson Steven D and Macievic Melissas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,534
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,850
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson Steven D | $205,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomlinson Steven D | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Tomlinson Steven D | $30,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,911 | $108,395 | $18,670 | $89,725 |
| 2023 | $7,911 | $95,713 | $16,486 | $79,227 |
| 2022 | $6,680 | $89,762 | $15,461 | $74,301 |
| 2021 | $6,226 | $84,841 | $14,613 | $70,228 |
| 2020 | $6,003 | $83,014 | $14,298 | $68,716 |
| 2019 | $5,696 | $79,250 | $13,650 | $65,600 |
| 2018 | $5,246 | $73,260 | $12,770 | $60,490 |
| 2017 | $5,124 | $70,240 | $12,244 | $57,996 |
| 2016 | $4,958 | $67,408 | $11,750 | $55,658 |
| 2015 | $4,733 | $65,050 | $10,750 | $54,300 |
| 2014 | $4,733 | $64,250 | $10,750 | $53,500 |
| 2013 | $4,733 | $64,250 | $10,750 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map