2427 E 68th St Indianapolis, IN 46220
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2427 E 68th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $239,659, approximately $210 per square foot. 2427 E 68th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Decker Linda
Bought by
Murphy Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Outstanding Balance
$60,237
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,422
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Steven | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $199,100 | $41,400 | $157,700 |
| 2024 | $4,913 | $189,400 | $41,400 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $190,100 | $41,400 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $190,100 | $41,400 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $3,917 | $146,100 | $16,500 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $134,400 | $16,500 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $132,400 | $16,500 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $131,100 | $16,500 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $950 | $122,700 | $16,500 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $794 | $115,100 | $16,500 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $580 | $109,200 | $16,500 | $92,700 |
| 2013 | $767 | $120,200 | $16,500 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map