NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $701,000 - $803,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,866 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2019

Last sale price $417,500 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,294 / mo

97 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Chandler Traditional Academy-Freedom Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Walk-In Pantry

About This Home

As of August 2019

What a Buy! Massive Garage w/Utility Door to RV-Gate, Full Size Pick-Up Fits on Either Side! Welcome to the Community of Freeman Farms by Arizona's Premiere Builder Fulton Homes! This Home of 2,881 Sq. Ft. is Located on a Premium North/South Facing Backyard CORNER Lot w/no Two-Story Homes to the Side or Behind! Other UPGRADES Include: Huge Master Suite, Gourmet Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Large Island & Gas Range!! Oversized Secondary Bedrooms, Massive ''L'' Shaped Master Closet, Tandem 3-Car Garage, Water Softener, & Beautiful Espresso Staggered Cabinets! Located in One of The Fastest Growing Towns of Arizona! Freeman Farms' Lakes, Walking Paths, Basketball Courts, & Playgrounds, Close to The San Tan Mall, Downtown Gilbert, Freeways, Entertainment & Huge Upcoming Projects Coming to Gilber

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darwin Wall

Realty ONE Group License #SA507071000 Listed on: 04/01/2019

Realty ONE Group

Co-Listed By

David Rose

Realty ONE Group License #SA638020000

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Wheeler

Better Choice Homes, LLC License #SA662842000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,386

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 8,398 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $85 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Tandem Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,866 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Schools

  • Chandler Traditional Academy - Freedom Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 534
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-81-809

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Freeman Farms Association, Phone Number (480) 345-0046

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,386

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

8,398 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$85 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ocotillo Rd. & Greenfield
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 85.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reog20
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-726-2100
  • Subdivision Name: Freeman Farms
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 145.67
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2866.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Tandem
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 255.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Freeman Farms
  • Phone: (480)345-0046
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 455.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chandler Traditional Academy - Freedom
  • High School: Perry High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8398.0
  • Parcel #: 304-81-809

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fulton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3386.0
  • Tax Lot: 534

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2019
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$417,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,500
-5.11%
Current Estimated Value
$748,025

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$330,525
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.02%
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Outstanding Balance
$232,845
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,180

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Lee Valerie C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Swalberg Kevin D $417,500 Magnus Title Agency Llc
Lee Valerie C $310,941 First American Title Ins Co
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation $177,477 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Swalberg Kevin D $355,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2019 08/12/19 Sold $417,500 -2.3% $146 / Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Price Changed $427,500 -0.6% $149 / Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Price Changed $430,000 +0.2% $150 / Sq Ft
06/19/2019 06/19/19 Price Changed $429,000 -0.2% $150 / Sq Ft
06/12/2019 06/12/19 Price Changed $430,000 +0.2% $150 / Sq Ft
06/06/2019 06/06/19 Price Changed $429,000 -0.1% $150 / Sq Ft
06/05/2019 06/05/19 Price Changed $429,500 -0.1% $150 / Sq Ft
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Price Changed $429,900 -0.8% $150 / Sq Ft
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Price Changed $433,500 -0.1% $151 / Sq Ft
05/23/2019 05/23/19 Price Changed $434,000 -0.1% $151 / Sq Ft
05/18/2019 05/18/19 Price Changed $434,500 -0.1% $152 / Sq Ft
05/14/2019 05/14/19 Price Changed $435,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
05/02/2019 05/02/19 Price Changed $434,990 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Price Changed $435,000 -1.1% $152 / Sq Ft
04/19/2019 04/19/19 Price Changed $439,900 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
04/01/2019 04/01/19 For Sale $440,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
05/15/2015 05/15/15 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
04/21/2015 04/21/15 Under Contract -- -- --
04/14/2015 04/14/15 For Rent $1,995 +7.9% --
06/07/2013 06/07/13 Rented $1,849 0.0% --
05/28/2013 05/28/13 Under Contract -- -- --
05/17/2013 05/17/13 For Rent $1,849 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,594 $40,329 -- --
2024 $3,075 $38,409 -- --
2023 $3,075 $56,580 $11,310 $45,270
2022 $2,962 $43,320 $8,660 $34,660
2021 $3,095 $39,710 $7,940 $31,770
2020 $3,079 $36,250 $7,250 $29,000
2019 $3,497 $33,430 $6,680 $26,750
2018 $3,386 $31,770 $6,350 $25,420
2017 $3,176 $32,180 $6,430 $25,750
2016 $3,071 $32,260 $6,450 $25,810
2015 $2,937 $30,300 $6,060 $24,240

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5904513

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-81-809

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.