2427 Welbeck Dr Ames, IA 50010
Bloomington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $385,972
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2427 Welbeck Dr, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $371,993, approximately $207 per square foot. 2427 Welbeck Dr is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Intermediate School, and Gilbert Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Glock Sara and Lundvall Sara Ann
Bought by
Loudermilk Jessica L and Kvach Ryan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,650
Outstanding Balance
$11,842
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$360,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loudermilk Jessica L | $186,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loudermilk Jessica L | $18,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,910 | $376,600 | $82,100 | $294,500 |
| 2024 | $5,624 | $371,200 | $65,500 | $305,700 |
| 2023 | $4,652 | $371,200 | $65,500 | $305,700 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $261,800 | $65,500 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $4,788 | $261,800 | $65,500 | $196,300 |
| 2020 | $4,834 | $257,900 | $64,500 | $193,400 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $257,900 | $64,500 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $4,984 | $257,900 | $64,500 | $193,400 |
| 2017 | $4,984 | $257,900 | $64,500 | $193,400 |
| 2016 | $4,558 | $234,800 | $41,300 | $193,500 |
| 2015 | $4,558 | $234,800 | $41,300 | $193,500 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $193,700 | $37,800 | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map