24272 Bowman Rd Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24272 Bowman Rd, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $446,795, approximately $157 per square foot. 24272 Bowman Rd is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Defiance Elementary School, Defiance Middle School, and Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
State Bank And Trust Co
Bought by
Foreman Chad N and Foreman Jennifer R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreman Chad N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,470 | $140,420 | $6,620 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $5,470 | $140,420 | $6,620 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $5,392 | $140,140 | $6,620 | $133,520 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $106,890 | $6,050 | $100,840 |
| 2021 | $4,653 | $106,890 | $6,050 | $100,840 |
| 2020 | $4,688 | $106,890 | $6,050 | $100,840 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $92,220 | $5,960 | $86,260 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $92,220 | $5,960 | $86,260 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $92,218 | $5,957 | $86,261 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $89,747 | $5,736 | $84,011 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $89,747 | $5,736 | $84,011 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $85,368 | $5,736 | $79,632 |
| 2013 | $1,793 | $85,368 | $5,736 | $79,632 |
| 2012 | $1,793 | $85,369 | $5,737 | $79,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map