24370 Bowman Rd Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24370 Bowman Rd, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $268,976, approximately $135 per square foot. 24370 Bowman Rd is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Defiance Elementary School, Defiance Middle School, and Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Bought by
Brandon Chuck L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Chuck L | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $70,840 | $7,580 | $63,260 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $70,840 | $7,580 | $63,260 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $70,840 | $7,580 | $63,260 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $52,580 | $6,830 | $45,750 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $52,580 | $6,830 | $45,750 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $52,580 | $6,830 | $45,750 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $46,490 | $6,660 | $39,830 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $46,490 | $6,660 | $39,830 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $46,491 | $6,664 | $39,827 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $45,094 | $6,265 | $38,829 |
| 2015 | $949 | $45,094 | $6,265 | $38,829 |
| 2014 | $949 | $45,094 | $6,265 | $38,829 |
| 2013 | $949 | $45,094 | $6,265 | $38,829 |
| 2012 | $949 | $45,094 | $6,265 | $38,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map