2428 Harrison Rd Byrdstown, TN 38549
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $719,240
Studio
1
Bath
1,585
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2428 Harrison Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549 and is currently estimated at $565,620, approximately $356 per square foot. 2428 Harrison Rd is a home located in Pickett County with nearby schools including Pickett County Elementary School and Pickett County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $68,275 | $24,625 | $43,650 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $68,275 | $24,625 | $43,650 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $68,275 | $24,625 | $43,650 |
| 2022 | $805 | $33,400 | $19,800 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $805 | $33,400 | $19,800 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $805 | $33,400 | $19,800 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $822 | $33,400 | $19,800 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $574 | $33,400 | $19,800 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $615 | $32,900 | $17,025 | $15,875 |
| 2016 | $615 | $32,900 | $17,025 | $15,875 |
| 2015 | $615 | $32,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $615 | $32,902 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map