Estimated Value: $631,000 - $734,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2428 Hunts End Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $662,832, approximately $533 per square foot. 2428 Hunts End Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $548,500 | $212,200 | $336,300 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $542,900 | $204,300 | $338,600 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $507,300 | $196,400 | $310,900 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $512,700 | $192,600 | $320,100 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $389,400 | $146,200 | $243,200 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $308,700 | $146,200 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $291,900 | $137,900 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $285,100 | $137,900 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $257,900 | $137,900 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $219,500 | $124,300 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $213,300 | $137,900 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $203,000 | $134,200 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map