S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephen Caron
Mark Spain
(615) 773-6099
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac! With 2,565 sq ft of living space, this home features a desirable mother-in-law suite for added flexibility—perfect for extended family, guests, or even a private home office. Step inside to find a spacious layout with granite countertops, updated finishes, and plenty of room to spread out. Enjoy outdoor living at its best with a 500 sq ft deck, hot tub, and a peaceful wooded backdrop that offers privacy and serene views. The yard is filled with mature trees, giving the property a natural, park-like feel. Located in a quiet and well-kept neighborhood, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and charm. Don’t miss your chance to own this versatile home in a beautiful, tucked-away setting!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Spain Real Estate License #377785 Listed on: 11/04/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $475,000 | Bankers Title & Escrow | |
| Deed | $184,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $163,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $161,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $130,900 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $475,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $178,480 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $130,800 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $475,000 | -4.8% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -4.4% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $522,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $75,325 | $18,750 | $56,575 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $75,325 | $18,750 | $56,575 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $75,325 | $18,750 | $56,575 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $75,325 | $18,750 | $56,575 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $75,325 | $18,750 | $56,575 |
| 2019 | $180 | $54,250 | $16,250 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $54,250 | $16,250 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $54,250 | $16,250 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $54,250 | $16,250 | $38,000 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $54,250 | $16,250 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $47,930 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephen Caron
Mark Spain
(615) 773-6099
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Beverly Wilson
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 596-1439
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3032267
APN: 073H-E-021.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.