2428 Milvia St Berkeley, CA 94704
Downtown Berkeley Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,283
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2428 Milvia St, Berkeley, CA 94704. 2428 Milvia St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Malcolm X Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,581 | $808,217 | $201,904 | $606,313 |
| 2024 | $14,581 | $792,373 | $197,946 | $594,427 |
| 2023 | $14,257 | $776,838 | $194,065 | $582,773 |
| 2022 | $13,952 | $761,606 | $190,260 | $571,346 |
| 2021 | $13,947 | $746,676 | $186,530 | $560,146 |
| 2020 | $13,094 | $739,900 | $184,618 | $555,282 |
| 2019 | $12,450 | $725,414 | $180,999 | $544,415 |
| 2018 | $12,217 | $711,211 | $177,451 | $533,760 |
| 2017 | $11,748 | $697,283 | $173,972 | $523,311 |
| 2016 | $11,288 | $683,255 | $170,562 | $512,693 |
| 2015 | $11,129 | $673,000 | $168,000 | $505,000 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $73,042 | $53,402 | $19,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map