2428 N Main St Unit A Salinas, CA 93906
Bolsa Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $439,219
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2428 N Main St Unit A, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $417,555, approximately $362 per square foot. 2428 N Main St Unit A is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Everett Alvarez High School and Anthem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Lincoln Charles Ward
Bought by
Gillis Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,350
Outstanding Balance
$13,985
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$403,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Horan Donna L
Bought by
Lincoln Ii Charles Ward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,675
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Cohen Paula
Bought by
Horan Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,675
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Mary J | $103,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lincoln Ii Charles Ward | $117,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Horan Donna L | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillis Mary J | $73,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Lincoln Ii Charles Ward | $110,675 | |
| Closed | Gillis Mary J | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $165,242 | $55,877 | $109,365 |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $162,003 | $54,782 | $107,221 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $158,827 | $53,708 | $105,119 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $155,713 | $52,655 | $103,058 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $152,661 | $51,623 | $101,038 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $151,096 | $51,094 | $100,002 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $148,135 | $50,093 | $98,042 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $145,231 | $49,111 | $96,120 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $142,385 | $48,149 | $94,236 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $139,594 | $47,205 | $92,389 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $137,498 | $46,496 | $91,002 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $134,806 | $45,586 | $89,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map