2428 Noble Rd Raleigh, NC 27608
Hi-Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $778,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2428 Noble Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608 and is currently estimated at $745,800, approximately $337 per square foot. 2428 Noble Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Elmore Oscar A and Revoc Eva
Bought by
A Dale Elmore Living Trust and Elmore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Elmore Eva
Bought by
Elmore Oscar A and Rlt Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
M I Homes Of Ralcigh Llc
Bought by
Elmore Eva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Dale Elmore Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elmore Oscar A | -- | None Available | |
| Elmore Eva | $387,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,754 | $657,471 | $210,000 | $447,471 |
| 2024 | $5,730 | $657,471 | $210,000 | $447,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map