2428 Rippling Brook Rd Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $516,840
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2428 Rippling Brook Rd, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $496,960, approximately $150 per square foot. 2428 Rippling Brook Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Greco Erin E
Bought by
Mertins Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,749
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$309,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Greco Erin E
Bought by
Mertins Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,749
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$309,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Wormald Development Co
Bought by
Greco Erin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mertins Susan D | $370,000 | -- | |
| Mertins Susan D | $370,000 | -- | |
| Greco Erin E | $194,999 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mertins Susan D | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Mertins Susan D | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Greco Erin E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,812 | $405,800 | $90,000 | $315,800 |
| 2024 | $6,812 | $381,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,303 | $356,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,977 | $331,900 | $80,000 | $251,900 |
| 2021 | $5,779 | $326,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,779 | $321,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,686 | $316,600 | $70,000 | $246,600 |
| 2018 | $5,601 | $309,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,412 | $316,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,189 | $294,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,189 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,189 | $286,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map