2428 Trinity Rd Felton, PA 17322
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2428 Trinity Rd, Felton, PA 17322 and is currently estimated at $188,667, approximately $198 per square foot. 2428 Trinity Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Mcwilliams Joseph B
Bought by
Mcwilliams Michael T and Mcwilliams Carrie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
York Railways Co
Bought by
Mcwilliams Joseph B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Brown Marlyn D and Brown Olive
Bought by
Mcwilliams Joseph B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcwilliams Michael T | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Mcwilliams Joseph B | -- | None Available | |
| Mcwilliams Joseph B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,062 | $32,640 | $2,730 | $29,910 |
| 2025 | $1,004 | $32,640 | $2,730 | $29,910 |
| 2024 | $972 | $32,640 | $2,730 | $29,910 |
| 2023 | $972 | $32,640 | $2,730 | $29,910 |
| 2022 | $972 | $32,640 | $2,730 | $29,910 |
| 2021 | $939 | $32,640 | $2,730 | $29,910 |
| 2020 | $939 | $32,640 | $2,730 | $29,910 |
| 2019 | $936 | $32,640 | $2,730 | $29,910 |
| 2018 | $926 | $32,640 | $2,730 | $29,910 |
| 2017 | $926 | $32,640 | $2,730 | $29,910 |
| 2016 | $0 | $32,640 | $2,730 | $29,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,480 | $2,570 | $29,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,590 | $2,680 | $29,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map