24284 Forestview Cir Saint Augusta, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $274,950 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24284 Forestview Cir, Saint Augusta, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $313,238, approximately $184 per square foot. 24284 Forestview Cir is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Mary Help of Christians School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Ahlers Miranda A
Bought by
Fruth Aaron and Fruth Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Lumber One Avon Inc
Bought by
Marquardt Todd R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Lumber One Development Company Llc
Bought by
Lumber One Avon Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fruth Aaron | $196,730 | First American Title | |
| Marquardt Todd R | -- | -- | |
| Lumber One Avon Inc | $25,200 | -- | |
| Fruth Aaron Aaron | $196,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fruth Aaron Aaron | $195,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $257,400 | $44,600 | $212,800 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $252,100 | $39,400 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $248,500 | $39,400 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $186,700 | $37,500 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $186,700 | $37,500 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $186,400 | $37,500 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $172,500 | $37,500 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $153,500 | $37,500 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $152,900 | $37,500 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map