2429 34th St Springfield, OR 97477
North Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,941 - $590,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2429 34th St, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $524,235, approximately $299 per square foot. 2429 34th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Yolanda Elementary School, Briggs Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Marx Thomas C and Marx Sandra M
Bought by
Cramer Brian and Cramer Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,591
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$438,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Marx Thomas C
Bought by
Marx Thomas C and Marx Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer Brian | $205,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Marx Thomas C | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History