2429 E Collier Rd Acampo, CA 95220
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $1,189,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,751
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2429 E Collier Rd, Acampo, CA 95220 and is currently estimated at $927,550, approximately $337 per square foot. 2429 E Collier Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Valley Oaks Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Simmons Christopher and Simmons Sheryl E
Bought by
Simmons Revocable Trust and Simmons
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $347,876 | $144,268 | $203,608 |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $341,056 | $141,440 | $199,616 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $334,369 | $138,667 | $195,702 |
| 2022 | $3,857 | $327,814 | $135,949 | $191,865 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $321,387 | $133,284 | $188,103 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $318,093 | $131,918 | $186,175 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $311,857 | $129,332 | $182,525 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $305,744 | $126,797 | $178,947 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $299,750 | $124,311 | $175,439 |
| 2016 | $3,185 | $293,876 | $121,874 | $172,002 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $283,792 | $117,693 | $166,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map