2429 Evers Dr Raleigh, NC 27610
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,508 - $321,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2429 Evers Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $289,377, approximately $224 per square foot. 2429 Evers Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Timber Drive Elementary, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $252,668 | $105,000 | $147,668 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $252,668 | $105,000 | $147,668 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $147,393 | $40,000 | $107,393 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $147,393 | $40,000 | $107,393 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $147,393 | $40,000 | $107,393 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $147,393 | $40,000 | $107,393 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $90,162 | $20,000 | $70,162 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $90,162 | $20,000 | $70,162 |
| 2017 | $958 | $90,162 | $20,000 | $70,162 |
| 2016 | $939 | $90,162 | $20,000 | $70,162 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $96,508 | $34,000 | $62,508 |
| 2014 | $968 | $96,508 | $34,000 | $62,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map