$575,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

2429 Parcview Run Cove Duluth, GA 30096

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,041 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$189 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

43 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully updated property featuring a highly desirable master suite on the main level, perfectly situated in a peaceful cul-de-sac. Fresh interior and exterior paint give the home a crisp, modern feel.
Enjoy a fully renovated master bath along with an updated upstairs bath. Energy-efficient, upgraded windows have been installed throughout the home for added comfort and savings.
The main level showcases hardwood flooring throughout most areas, a spacious formal dining room, and a stunning two-story family room filled with natural light. The large kitchen is a true highlight, offering white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, and a center island overlooking the family room — perfect for entertaining.
The luxurious master suite features a beautifully renovated spa-like bath and generous his-and-hers walk-in closets. Step outside to a private wooded backyard with newly installed grass and a sprinkler system, creating the perfect setting for relaxation or gatherings. Located in a top-rated school district with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways — this home truly has it all!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Luu Nguyen

ATL Realty Star, LLC Brokerage Phone: 678-938-8899 License #409392 Listed on: 02/28/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Anne Kim

Keller Williams Rlty Consultants License #161530

Keller Williams Rlty Consultants

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,269

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an easement
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,041 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 10 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 110 Volts
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Parcview North Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R7162 284

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,269

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ARSR01
  • Subdivision Name: PARCVIEW NORTH
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R7162-284
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 10 ft Main
  • Basement: Finished
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick 3 Sides
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc
  • Association Fee: 600

• Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: R7162 284
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2027-02-01
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8269

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mason
  • High School: Peachtree Ridge

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2021
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
6.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.68%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2020
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$369,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
49.11%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2014
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-8.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Windcrest Homes Inc
Bought by
Jin Hyeon J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $510,000 --
Warranty Deed $369,000 --
Warranty Deed $275,000 --
Deed $334,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $350,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $220,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $575,000 -4.2% $189 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Price Changed $600,000 -4.8% $197 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $630,000 +23.5% $207 / Sq Ft
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Sold $510,000 +2.0% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2021 11/06/21 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2021 11/02/21 Price Changed $499,900 +4.4% $164 / Sq Ft
11/02/2021 11/02/21 For Sale $479,000 +29.8% $158 / Sq Ft
02/18/2021 02/18/21 Sold $369,000 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2020 11/23/20 Price Changed $369,000 -2.6% $121 / Sq Ft
10/28/2020 10/28/20 For Sale $379,000 +37.8% $125 / Sq Ft
10/31/2014 10/31/14 Sold $275,000 -8.3% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2014 08/18/14 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2014 07/09/14 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
03/11/2013 03/11/13 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
02/09/2013 02/09/13 Under Contract -- -- --
01/24/2013 01/24/13 For Rent $1,650 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,804 $261,680 $48,240 $213,440
2024 $7,260 $226,880 $47,600 $179,280
2023 $7,260 $231,640 $40,000 $191,640
2022 $6,380 $198,760 $34,000 $164,760
2021 $4,808 $146,600 $26,000 $120,600
2020 $4,845 $146,600 $26,000 $120,600
2019 $4,958 $123,920 $22,000 $101,920
2018 $4,103 $123,920 $22,000 $101,920
2016 $4,098 $123,920 $22,000 $101,920
2015 $4,382 $110,000 $22,000 $88,000
2014 -- $123,920 $22,000 $101,920

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7724495

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 7-162-284

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.