NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2429 Sultana Rd Arnold, CA 95223

Estimated Value: $430,000 - $444,249

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,461 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2021

Last sale price $405,000 $277 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,767 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

Clean Meadowmont Contemporary Cabin with a bright feel throughout. Set on a partially landscaped lot, this home has it all, from a double garage, master on the main level (and a half bath for guests to use) plus a loft and two bedrooms and full bathroom up. Wood burning stove and forced air gas furnace to keep comfortable. Plenty of closet space in each bedroom with a walk-in for the master. Large storage shed in the yard is a real plus for seasonal and overflow gear. On a relatively untraveled street.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Ehret

Corcoran Icon Properties License #01199882 Listed on: 01/21/2021

Corcoran Icon Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Tanette Yarnell

Cedar Creek Realty, Inc License #01301493

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Lot Sloped Up

HOA Fees

  • $2 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,461 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Stacked Washer and Dryer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Tank Leased
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic System

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Windows
  • Outdoor Storage

Community Details

  • Meadowmont Property Owners Association, Phone Number (209) 795-1973
  • Meadowmont Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 028031011000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$2 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: Two
  • Subdivision: Meadowmont
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 11-15YR, Bath 11-15YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cook Top, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Built-In Gas Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling, Open Beam Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Stove, Living Room
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over, Double Sinks
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet, Ground Floor
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Stone Counter, Island, Quartz Counter
  • Living Room Features: Open Beam Ceiling, Skylight(s), Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Room Type: Great Room
  • Main Level: Dining Room, Garage, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 277.21
  • Square Footage: 1461.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Skylight(s)

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 399000.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Facing Front, Side-by-Side, Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Upslope

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Propane Tank Leased
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Heating: Gas, Propane, Wood Stove, Central
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Stacked Included, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: None
  • Association Fee: 24
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Association Name: Meadowmont Property Owners Association
  • Association Phone: (209) 795-1973

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Brett Harte Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1-Single Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.00
  • Unit/Block/Lot: 12

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Windows

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 028031011000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Calaveras

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Martull Manuel and Martull Bettina
Bought by
Manuel And Bettina Martull Revocable Living T and Martull
Current Estimated Value
$436,062

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2021
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.43%
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2018
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$293,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,000
-10.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.84%
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
4.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Manuel And Bettina Martull Revocable Living T -- None Listed On Document
Martull Manuel $405,000 First American Title Company
Greaves Jeffrey A $293,000 Placer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Martull Manuel $222,000
Previous Owner Greaves Jeffrey A $234,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Sold $405,000 +1.5% $277 / Sq Ft
01/26/2021 01/26/21 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2021 01/21/21 For Sale $399,000 +36.2% $273 / Sq Ft
10/26/2018 10/26/18 Sold $293,000 -10.9% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2018 09/08/18 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2018 07/13/18 For Sale $329,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,273 $438,384 $32,472 $405,912
2023 $5,122 $421,362 $31,212 $390,150
2022 $3,764 $307,993 $21,023 $286,970
2021 $3,745 $301,955 $20,611 $281,344
2020 $3,703 $298,860 $20,400 $278,460
2019 $3,327 $263,000 $20,000 $243,000
2018 $3,008 $248,000 $20,000 $228,000
2017 $2,757 $234,000 $20,000 $214,000
2016 $2,477 $205,000 $20,000 $185,000
2015 -- $205,000 $20,000 $185,000
2014 -- $190,000 $25,000 $165,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221600089

MetroList

APN: 028-031-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.