24290 Lamont Dr Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Chaparral Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,105 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24290 Lamont Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92553 and is currently estimated at $524,026, approximately $403 per square foot. 24290 Lamont Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Chaparral Hills Elementary School, Badger Springs Middle School, and Moreno Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2010
Sold by
Skibbs Stephen A and Skibbs Gail P
Bought by
Skibbs Stephen A and Skibbs Gail P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skibbs Stephen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $142,937 | $38,382 | $104,555 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $137,389 | $36,893 | $100,496 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $134,696 | $36,170 | $98,526 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $132,056 | $35,461 | $96,595 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $130,703 | $35,098 | $95,605 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $128,141 | $34,410 | $93,731 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $125,630 | $33,737 | $91,893 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $123,168 | $33,076 | $90,092 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $120,754 | $32,428 | $88,326 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $118,942 | $31,942 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $116,614 | $31,317 | $85,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map