24291 Berry Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
885
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24291 Berry Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $164,694, approximately $186 per square foot. 24291 Berry Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Eastpointe Middle School, Macomb Montessori Academy, and Eaton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Calmese Sushone M
Bought by
Johnson Mauri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$107,269
Interest Rate
5.25%
Estimated Equity
$57,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Willson R and Willson P
Bought by
Calmese S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Mauri | $115,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Calmese S | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Mauri | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $74,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $72,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $67,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $59,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $56,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $51,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $43,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $46 | $31,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $30,220 | $4,540 | $25,680 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $30,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,109 | $29,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map