24294 E Mexico Ave Aurora, CO 80018
Murphy Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24294 E Mexico Ave, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $538,738, approximately $243 per square foot. 24294 E Mexico Ave is a home with nearby schools including Murphy Creek K-8 School, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and Christ Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $33,263 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,137 | $32,529 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $32,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $7,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $7,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map