243 Acrebrook Dr Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Acrebrook Dr, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $332,982, approximately $346 per square foot. 243 Acrebrook Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Murphy Kathryn E and Murphy Timothy K
Bought by
Rosa Jane E and Duffus Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,030
Outstanding Balance
$96,889
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Ely Ralph Est and Becklo
Bought by
Murphy Kathryn E and Murphy Timothy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Lutz Shirley A
Bought by
Est Ely Ralph H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Jane E | $187,400 | -- | |
| Murphy Kathryn E | $180,000 | -- | |
| Est Ely Ralph H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosa Jane E | $178,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Est Ely Ralph H | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $255,100 | $131,700 | $123,400 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $257,200 | $125,500 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $221,900 | $114,100 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $182,800 | $106,800 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $184,000 | $101,800 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $184,000 | $101,800 | $82,200 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $165,400 | $86,800 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $166,200 | $86,800 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $166,200 | $86,800 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $166,200 | $86,800 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $168,100 | $86,800 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $2,587 | $168,100 | $86,800 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map