243 Bluff Dr Somerset, WI 54025
Estimated Value: $249,967 - $329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,093
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Bluff Dr, Somerset, WI 54025 and is currently estimated at $275,992. 243 Bluff Dr is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Somerset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Harrington Patricia
Bought by
Harrington Patricia and Fazekas Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Jeanine F
Bought by
Harrington Alan L and Harrington Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrington Alan L | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $163,500 | $15,000 | $148,500 |
| 2024 | $28 | $163,500 | $15,000 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $163,500 | $15,000 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $163,500 | $15,000 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $163,500 | $15,000 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $163,500 | $15,000 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $91,200 | $9,000 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $91,200 | $9,000 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $91,200 | $9,000 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $91,200 | $9,000 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $91,200 | $9,000 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $91,200 | $9,000 | $82,200 |
| 2013 | $1,956 | $91,200 | $9,000 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map