243 Bronner St Mobile, AL 36610
East Prichard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $36,126 - $55,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Bronner St, Mobile, AL 36610 and is currently estimated at $42,782, approximately $63 per square foot. 243 Bronner St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Whitley Elementary School, Mobile Co Training Middle School, and Vigor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $3,000 | $800 | $2,200 |
| 2024 | $177 | $2,560 | $360 | $2,200 |
| 2023 | $148 | $2,400 | $440 | $1,960 |
| 2022 | $145 | $2,360 | $440 | $1,920 |
| 2021 | $144 | $2,340 | $440 | $1,900 |
| 2020 | $141 | $2,300 | $340 | $1,960 |
| 2019 | $145 | $2,360 | $340 | $2,020 |
| 2018 | $145 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $145 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $154 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $160 | $2,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map