243 Cornelia St Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $269,454 - $296,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,055
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Cornelia St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $282,364, approximately $137 per square foot. 243 Cornelia St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Arthur P. Momot Elementary School, Stafford Middle School, and Plattsburgh Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Lynch Joan
Bought by
Lynch Revocable Living Trust Joan and Lynch Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Revocable Living Trust Joan | -- | Heather Deare West |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $267,300 | $32,100 | $235,200 |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $232,400 | $32,100 | $200,300 |
| 2023 | $5,368 | $204,500 | $32,100 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $170,400 | $32,100 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $5,353 | $170,400 | $32,100 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $4,763 | $153,400 | $32,100 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $153,400 | $32,100 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $5,410 | $147,000 | $31,600 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $147,000 | $31,600 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $4,428 | $147,000 | $31,600 | $115,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,000 | $31,600 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,000 | $31,600 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map