$739,000
UNDER CONTRACT

243 Deming Way Buellton, CA 93427

Estimated payment $4,722/month

Total Views 1,730
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
$476 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Park or Greenbelt View
  • Home Office
  • Jonata Middle School Rated 9+
  • Loft
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Prime location within Vineyard Village, sits this bright spacious 2 bedroom 2.5 bath home with a finished loft/office which can easily be converted to a third bedroom . Offering a modern kitchen with open floor plan, living room , dining area . and spacious gated patio opening to greenbelt . Large primary bedroom with large on suite bath. Additional features are, 9ft ceilings, laundry room, Stainless Steel appliances, 2 car attached garage , Air-condition, solar panels, and ample storage space

Listing Agent

William Reed

Village Properties - 1 License #01155355 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

HOA Fees

  • $274 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,552 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 137-830-004
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • 155 Buildings
  • 155 Units

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$274 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 246 north on McMurry right on Valley Vineyard Circle turn on Oakville right on Deming Way
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Reso Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Double Vanity, Recessed Lighting
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Blinds
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Fire Sprinkler System
  • Reso Association Amenities: Play Area, Greenbelt, Guest Parking
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Reso Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Excellent
  • Property Information Year Built2: 2017
  • Property Information Total #Units: 155
  • Property Information Apx # Acres: 0.03
  • NeighborhoodSchools Elementary School: Other
  • NeighborhoodSchools Junior High School: Other
  • NeighborhoodSchools High School: Other
  • LocationTopo Level: Yes
  • Property Information ADU: No
  • Property Information Within City Limits: Yes
  • Condition Excellent: Yes
  • Roof:Composition: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • ParkingGarage Attached: Yes
  • View Setting2: Yes
  • Dining Dining Area2: Yes
  • Laundry Laundry Room2: Yes
  • Amenities Dual Pane Window2: Yes
  • Appliances Included Dishwasher3: Yes
  • Appliances Included Disposal3: Yes
  • Appliances Included Dryer3: Yes
  • Appliances Included Gas Stove3: Yes
  • Appliances Included Microwave3: Yes
  • Appliances Included Washer3: Yes
  • Security Fire Sprinkler System: Yes
  • FlrWdw Coverings Blinds: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Property Information Main House SqFt: 1552.0
  • Construction Two Story2: Yes
  • Proximity Near Shopping2: Yes
  • Proximity Restaurants: Yes
  • Rooms Office3: Yes
  • Style:Contemporary2: Yes
  • FlrWdw Coverings Carpet: Yes
  • Location Info Development Name: Vineyard Village
  • View Green Belt2: Yes
  • FlrWdw Coverings Laminate2: Yes
  • ParkingGarage Gar #12: Yes
  • AssocPark Amenities Play Area: Yes
  • AssocPark Amenities Greenbelt2: Yes
  • AssocPark Amenities Guest Parking: Yes
  • Appliances Included Gas Tankless Water Heater: Yes
  • Electric Solar PV Seller Owned: Yes
  • Pets Yes: Yes
  • Rooms Loft2: Yes
  • Exterior Wood Shingles: Yes
  • Appliances Included Wtr Softener Leased: Yes
  • ParkingGarage:Total _pound_ Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • CondoCO-OPPUD Association Fee2: 274.0
  • CondoCO-OPPUD Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Stove, Microwave, Washer, Wtr Softener Leased
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Setting
  • Construction Type: Wood Shingles, Stucco
  • Acres: 0.03
  • Topography: Level
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Storage, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 274.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 137-830-004
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,034 $574,488 $167,325 $407,163
2023 $6,034 $552,182 $160,829 $391,353
2022 $5,835 $541,356 $157,676 $383,680
2021 $5,736 $530,742 $154,585 $376,157
2020 $5,666 $525,300 $153,000 $372,300
2019 $5,566 $515,000 $150,000 $365,000
2018 $5,084 $463,018 $153,000 $310,018
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $739,000 -- $476 / Sq Ft
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $515,000 First American Title Co
Grant Deed $454,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $412,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $445,717 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-1141

Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service

APN: 137-830-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.