243 Dilorenzo Dr Naperville, IL 60565
River Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,892 - $798,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Dilorenzo Dr, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $765,223, approximately $250 per square foot. 243 Dilorenzo Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River Woods Elementary School, Madison Jr High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Choi Robert and Choi Janice
Bought by
Choi Robert and Choi Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Choi Robert and Choi Janice
Bought by
Choi Robert and Choi Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Choi Robert and Choi Janice
Bought by
Choi Robert and Choi Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Choi Robert and Choi Janice
Bought by
Choi Robert and Choi Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1991
Bought by
Choi Robert Jani
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Choi Robert | -- | Attorney | |
| Choi Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Choi Robert | -- | Multiple | |
| Choi Robert Jani | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Choi Robert | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi Robert | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Choi Robert | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,110 | $235,432 | $46,542 | $188,890 |
| 2023 | $10,110 | $211,834 | $41,877 | $169,957 |
| 2022 | $11,123 | $190,979 | $37,754 | $153,225 |
| 2021 | $11,129 | $178,569 | $35,301 | $143,268 |
| 2020 | $11,088 | $172,697 | $34,140 | $138,557 |
| 2019 | $10,693 | $164,473 | $32,514 | $131,959 |
| 2018 | $10,190 | $157,421 | $31,120 | $126,301 |
| 2017 | $10,968 | $165,795 | $32,776 | $133,019 |
| 2016 | $11,052 | $164,400 | $32,500 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $11,479 | $157,700 | $31,200 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $11,479 | $157,700 | $31,200 | $126,500 |
| 2013 | $11,479 | $144,700 | $28,600 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map