243 E Saddle Dr Safford, AZ 85546
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 E Saddle Dr, Safford, AZ 85546 and is currently estimated at $244,944, approximately $206 per square foot. 243 E Saddle Dr is a home located in Graham County with nearby schools including Dorothy Stinson School, Ruth Powell Elementary School, and Lafe Nelson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Abate Rebecca M
Bought by
Bledsoe Gary D and Bledsoe Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,304
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$218,640
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bledsoe Gary D | -- | Safford Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bledsoe Gary D | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $959 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $806 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $806 | $12,166 | $1,640 | $10,526 |
| 2024 | $830 | $11,418 | $1,640 | $9,778 |
| 2023 | $830 | $10,175 | $1,457 | $8,718 |
| 2022 | $812 | $9,381 | $1,619 | $7,762 |
| 2021 | $884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $887 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $631 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map