243 E Tiverton Way Lexington, KY 40517
Stoneybrook-Brigadoon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,572 - $299,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 E Tiverton Way, Lexington, KY 40517 and is currently estimated at $274,893, approximately $239 per square foot. 243 E Tiverton Way is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Tates Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Tyson Vicki S
Bought by
Tyson Vicki S and Tyson Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,074
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,819
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Vicki S | $143,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyson Vicki S | $31,500 | |
| Open | Tyson Vicki S | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyson Vicki S | $93,000 |