$285,000
SOLD MAY 21, 2026

243 Edgeview Dr Rollingstone, MN 55969

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,824 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$156 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

27 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Siding
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a quiet small town just outside of Winona! This property offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with plenty of room for everyday living, along with newer appliances and recent updates that make this home move-in ready. The spacious bedrooms provide flexibility for families, guests, or even a home office setup. Step outside to enjoy the large, fully fenced-in yard—perfect for pets, kids, or entertaining. Relax or host gatherings on the deck, offering a great space to enjoy the outdoors. The additional shed provides extra storage, and the 2-car garage gives you plenty of room for vehicles and more. If you’re looking for small-town living with easy access to Winona, this one checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Jacobson

Richard L. Jacobson Real Estate Listed on: 04/01/2026

Co-Listed By

Richard Jacobson

Richard L. Jacobson Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Jacobson

Richard L. Jacobson Real Estate Listed on: 04/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,914

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Finished Basement
  • Block Basement Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 145
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hartert & Maschka Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 280150360

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,914

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 912
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Finished
  • Living Area: 1824
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 912
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Winona Area Public Schools
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 5074940861

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 75 x 145
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 280150360
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1914
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1942

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Rodgers Benjamin M and Rodgers Kristin R
Bought by
Perrella Samuel J and Marston Emily A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,425
Outstanding Balance
$131,561
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,286

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $161,500 Town N Country Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $153,425 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $285,000 -4.7% $156 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $299,000 -5.1% $164 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Sale $315,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,042 $215,100 $41,000 $174,100
2024 $1,942 $208,500 $41,000 $167,500
2023 $1,730 $199,800 $41,000 $158,800
2022 $1,650 $182,800 $37,500 $145,300
2021 $1,564 $160,900 $37,500 $123,400
2020 $1,590 $144,300 $35,500 $108,800
2019 $1,554 $144,300 $35,500 $108,800
2018 $1,544 $137,200 $33,500 $103,700
2017 $1,536 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,476 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,476 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,610 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7047566

NorthstarMLS

APN: 28.015.0360

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.