NOT LISTED FOR SALE

243 Evans Dr Tullahoma, TN 37388

Estimated Value: $486,660 - $570,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,831 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2021

Last sale price $504,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,061 / mo

85 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

Tims Ford Lake, STR Eligible, and Fully Furnished Turnkey! This lakeside cottage offers all the comforts of your weekend getaway, investment rental, or full time residence. Open floor plan with master on main, eye popping great room and kitchen with island, granite and stainless package, family friendly dining open to covered back porch with gas fireplace. Two beds up with Jack/Jill bath, walk-in attic, attached golf cart/jet ski garage, and pedestrian/cart path to Holiday Landing Marina!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lara K. Kirby

Compass License #263744 Listed on: 08/13/2021

Compass

Co-Listed By

Morgan (Park) Hilliard

Compass License #346498

Last Buyer's Agent

Tara Glover

Bradford Real Estate License # 343038

Bradford Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,593

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 53.97x203.37
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $160 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Shingle Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,831 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

• Tankless Water Heater
  • STEP System includes septic tank and pump

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 032D A 00800 000

Community Details

Overview

  • $350 One-Time Secondary Association Fee
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, insurance, trash
  • Reserve At Holiday Landing Subdivision

Recreation

  • Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,593

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$160 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Smart Camera(s)/Recording, Smart Thermostat, Storage, Utility Connection, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1831
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1831
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Smart Camera(s)/Recording
  • Construction Type: Hardboard Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck, Covered Patio, Covered Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Attached - Side, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Sewer: STEP System
  • Water Source: Private
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Trash
  • Association Fee: 160
  • Association #2 Fee: 350
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Underground Utilities, Trail(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Fireplace Insert, Windows, Thermostat, Tankless Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 53.97X203.37
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 032D A 00800 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1593

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: North Lake Elementary
  • High School: Franklin Co High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: North Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Solano Family Trust and Solano Linda
Bought by
Havenwoods Llc
Current Estimated Value
$514,165

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2021
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold Price
$504,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.45%
Original Mortgage
$403,200
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Tim S Ford North Development Llc
Bought by
Reese Deborah G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$269,100
Interest Rate
3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Havenwoods Llc $500,000 None Listed On Document
Solano Linda $504,000 Stewart Title Company Tn Div
Reese Deborah G $299,000 Stewart Title Company Tn Div
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Solano Linda $403,200
Previous Owner Reese Deborah G $269,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Sold $504,000 -1.0% $275 / Sq Ft
11/05/2021 11/05/21 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2021 10/28/21 For Sale -- -- --
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2021 08/11/21 For Sale $509,000 -- $278 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,910 $95,700 $26,250 $69,450
2024 $1,910 $95,700 $26,250 $69,450
2023 $1,795 $95,700 $26,250 $69,450
2022 $1,795 $95,700 $26,250 $69,450
2021 $1,593 $95,700 $26,250 $69,450
2020 $755 $55,350 $10,375 $44,975
2019 $0 $11,625 $10,375 $1,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2281779

Realtracs

APN: 026032D A 00800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.