243 Evers St Bridgeport, CT 06610
North Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,393
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Evers St, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $402,917, approximately $289 per square foot. 243 Evers St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hooker School and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Duggan William J and Duggan Barbara J
Bought by
Leon Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,403
Interest Rate
5.46%
Estimated Equity
$348,514
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Samuel | $190,000 | -- | |
| Leon Samuel | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leon Samuel | $40,000 | |
| Open | Leon Samuel | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Leon Samuel | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,305 | $145,100 | $62,300 | $82,800 |
| 2024 | $6,305 | $145,100 | $62,300 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $6,305 | $145,100 | $62,300 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $6,305 | $145,100 | $62,300 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $6,305 | $145,100 | $62,300 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $6,445 | $119,370 | $51,110 | $68,260 |
| 2019 | $6,445 | $119,370 | $51,110 | $68,260 |
| 2018 | $6,490 | $119,370 | $51,110 | $68,260 |
| 2017 | $6,490 | $119,370 | $51,110 | $68,260 |
| 2016 | $6,490 | $119,370 | $51,110 | $68,260 |
| 2015 | $5,443 | $128,990 | $49,940 | $79,050 |
| 2014 | $5,443 | $128,990 | $49,940 | $79,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map