243 Florence Rd Waltham, MA 02453
Cedarwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,000 - $1,106,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Florence Rd, Waltham, MA 02453 and is currently estimated at $1,030,353, approximately $353 per square foot. 243 Florence Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William F. Stanley Elementary School, John W. Mcdevitt Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1993
Sold by
Pedrelli Nino and Pedrelli Susan
Bought by
Otoole John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otoole John J | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otoole John J | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Otoole John J | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Otoole John J | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Otoole John J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,200 | $835,000 | $403,100 | $431,900 |
| 2024 | $7,923 | $821,900 | $395,600 | $426,300 |
| 2023 | $7,891 | $764,600 | $358,300 | $406,300 |
| 2022 | $7,882 | $707,500 | $328,400 | $379,100 |
| 2021 | $7,772 | $686,600 | $328,400 | $358,200 |
| 2020 | $7,913 | $662,200 | $306,000 | $356,200 |
| 2019 | $7,643 | $603,700 | $288,600 | $315,100 |
| 2018 | $7,041 | $558,400 | $267,200 | $291,200 |
| 2017 | $6,713 | $534,500 | $243,300 | $291,200 |
| 2016 | $6,488 | $530,100 | $238,900 | $291,200 |
| 2015 | $6,063 | $461,800 | $209,000 | $252,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map