243 Flower Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $518,639 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Flower Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $569,410, approximately $415 per square foot. 243 Flower Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Blanche Sprentz Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and St. John Notre Dame.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Caracciolo Barbara Luwana
Bought by
Caracciolo Barbara Luwana and Malcolm David Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Caracciolo Barbara Luwana and The Trust Of Barbara Lou Ander
Bought by
Caracciolo Barbara Luwana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Caracciolo Barbara and Anderson Barbara Lou
Bought by
Caracciolo Barbara Lou Anderson and The Caracciolo Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caracciolo Barbara Luwana | -- | None Available | |
| Caracciolo Barbara Luwana | -- | None Available | |
| Caracciolo Barbara Lou Anderson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $65,857 | $10,997 | $54,860 |
| 2024 | $627 | $64,567 | $10,782 | $53,785 |
| 2023 | $615 | $63,302 | $10,571 | $52,731 |
| 2022 | $604 | $62,062 | $10,364 | $51,698 |
| 2021 | $595 | $60,846 | $10,161 | $50,685 |
| 2020 | $587 | $60,223 | $10,057 | $50,166 |
| 2019 | $575 | $59,043 | $9,860 | $49,183 |
| 2018 | $560 | $57,886 | $9,667 | $48,219 |
| 2017 | $520 | $56,752 | $9,478 | $47,274 |
| 2016 | $542 | $55,641 | $9,293 | $46,348 |
| 2015 | $523 | $54,806 | $9,154 | $45,652 |
| 2014 | $495 | $53,733 | $8,975 | $44,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map