Seller's Agent in 2024
Tiffiny Wade
TWade Realty LLC
(601) 622-4307
7 in this area
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $146,165 - $169,000
Located in Mayfair Subdivision near Byram. This home offers a practical and comfortable living space. The property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and is situated in a cul-de-sac.
The home has been updated with ceramic tile and laminate floors throughout, ensuring durability and easy maintenance. The living areaa is well-designed for both daily living and entertaining.
The primary suite includes an en-suite bathroom for added convenience.
Outside, the backyard is a nice size, suitable for various outdoor activities.
Schedule a viewing today to see all it has to offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Velasquez Jermaine | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Velasquez Jermaine | -- | Attorney | |
| Trustmark National Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patterson Velasquez Jermaine | $106,043 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | For Sale | $154,900 | +20.5% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | For Sale | $128,500 | +158.3% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2016 01/27/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2016 01/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2015 11/17/15 | For Sale | $49,750 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $8,355 | $2,000 | $6,355 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $12,189 | $3,000 | $9,189 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $12,189 | $3,000 | $9,189 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $12,189 | $3,000 | $9,189 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $12,189 | $3,000 | $9,189 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $12,068 | $3,000 | $9,068 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $12,068 | $3,000 | $9,068 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $12,068 | $3,000 | $9,068 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,045 | $2,000 | $6,045 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $7,914 | $2,000 | $5,914 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $7,914 | $2,000 | $5,914 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tiffiny Wade
TWade Realty LLC
(601) 622-4307
7 in this area
178 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Demetrius Thompson
Renaissance Real Estate
(601) 624-8775
5 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Terri Jones
Simply Realty
(601) 573-7740
10 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4087048
APN: 0873-0248-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.