243 Golden Oaks Ct Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $479,077 - $585,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Golden Oaks Ct, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $544,019, approximately $263 per square foot. 243 Golden Oaks Ct is a home with nearby schools including Washington High School and St. John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Tobben Thomas V and Tobben Casey L
Bought by
Tobben Thomas V and Tobben Casey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Tobben Thomas V and Voss Casey L
Bought by
Tobben Thomas and Tobben Casey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,933
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Eastland Oaks Inc
Bought by
Tobben Thomas and Voss Casey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,933
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,086
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobben Thomas V | -- | None Available | |