243 Harlem Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,213 - $463,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Harlem Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $431,053, approximately $290 per square foot. 243 Harlem Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Riviera Beach Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $318,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $307,200 | $153,600 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $302,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $298,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $285,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $277,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $269,200 | $137,800 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $256,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $244,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map