243 Humpfer St Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $252,467
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Humpfer St, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $242,117, approximately $112 per square foot. 243 Humpfer St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Weaver Nathaniel T and Weaver Catherine J
Bought by
Colar Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Outstanding Balance
$86,469
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,648
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colar Lloyd | -- | Ticor Mo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colar Lloyd | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $242,000 | $30,000 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $10,315 | $228,100 | $34,200 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $215,800 | $34,200 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $209,000 | $34,200 | $174,800 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $137,300 | $20,200 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $135,800 | $20,200 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $128,000 | $20,200 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $123,200 | $20,200 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $121,600 | $20,200 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $109,800 | $20,200 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $118,200 | $20,200 | $98,000 |
| 2013 | $1,646 | $120,300 | $20,200 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map