243 Jackson St New York, NY 11211
East Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,847,710
18
Beds
6
Baths
5,400
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Jackson St, New York, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $3,847,710, approximately $712 per square foot. 243 Jackson St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 132 The Conselyea School and Northside Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Long Albert
Bought by
Ink 243 Jackson Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,558,847
Outstanding Balance
$1,217,291
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,630,419
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ink 243 Jackson Llc | $3,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ink 243 Jackson Llc | $1,558,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,091 | $725,850 | $10,350 | $715,500 |
| 2025 | $20,227 | $607,050 | $10,350 | $596,700 |
| 2024 | $20,227 | $545,400 | $10,350 | $535,050 |
| 2023 | $19,316 | $505,800 | $10,350 | $495,450 |
| 2022 | $18,051 | $511,650 | $10,350 | $501,300 |
| 2021 | $16,968 | $470,700 | $10,350 | $460,350 |
| 2019 | $15,696 | $530,280 | $10,350 | $519,930 |
| 2018 | $15,406 | $121,123 | $1,891 | $119,232 |
| 2017 | $14,434 | $113,486 | $2,060 | $111,426 |
| 2016 | $13,717 | $106,402 | $2,108 | $104,294 |
| 2015 | $8,795 | $99,841 | $2,245 | $97,596 |
| 2014 | $8,795 | $95,734 | $2,457 | $93,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map