Estimated Value: $406,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 N Deer Dr, Otis, OR 97368 and is currently estimated at $551,000, approximately $423 per square foot. 243 N Deer Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Oceanlake Elementary School, Taft Elementary School, and Taft High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $67,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $65,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $63,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map